2014 Festival Company

2010 Festival Company


Charles Fee
Producing Artistic Director 

Mark Hofflund
Managing Director

Artists

Actors
J. Todd Adams*
Zach Adkins
Lynn Allison*
Becca Ballenger*
Kyle Jean Baptiste
Pedar Benson Bate*
Lynn Robert Berg*
Laura Welsh Berg*
Stephen Mitchell Brown*
Kathryn Cherasaro*
Aled Davies*
Jodi Dominick*
Clare Howes Eisentrout*
Tom Ford*
Keri Rene Fuller
Shanara Gabrielle*
Atlie Gilbert
Torsten Johnson*
Juan Rivera LeBron*
Stitch Marker
Lori McNally*
Dougfred Miller*
Betsy Mugavero*
Justin Ness*
Tracee Patterson*
Laura Perrotta*
Katie Proulx
Gordon Reinhart*
Micky Ryan
David Anthony Smith*
Eric Damon Smith*
Nick Steen*
Brian Sutherland*
Alex Syiek*
M.A. Taylor*
Dustin Tucker*
Andrew Voss
Christine Weber*
Sam Wolf

Directors
Victoria Bussert
Charles Fee
Sari Ketter
Edward Morgan
Tracy Young

Greenshow Producers
Joe Conley Golden
Tom Willmorth

Designers
Joe Court
Raquel Davis
Esther M. Haberlen
Jeff Herrmann
Richard B. Ingraham
Alex Jaeger
Rick Martin
Joel Mercier
Russell Metheny
Paul Miller
Nayna Ramey
Kim Krumm Sorenson
Peter John Still
Choreographers
Martín Céspedes
Gregory Daniels
Ken Merckx
Michael Mueller
Helene Peterson

 

Voice/ Dialect Coaches
Ann Price

 

Stage Managers
Robin Grady*
Sarah Kelso*
Tim Kinzel*
Corrie E. Purdum*
Kristen Boehnlein Assistant Stage Manager
Jennifer Caster* Assistant Stage Manager
Shaila Schmidt Production Assistant
Emily Melgard Stage Management Intern

Apprentice Company
Luke Massengill IV Instructor
Veronica Von Tobel Instructor

Apprentices
Second Year
Leah Brown
Cameron Case
Cara Casper
MJ Merhar
Hannah Meyer
Caden Peterson
Amelia Roque
Sydnee Williams

First Year:
Christoper Bohme
Ellen Fogg
Andrea Froehlke
Megan Miller
Ben Satterlee
Alex Skow
Aidan Regan

 

Administration
Sherrill Livingston Director of Finance
Hannah K. E. Read Director of Marketing
Renee K. Vomocil Director of Education
Sara M. Bruner, Artistic Associate
Christine Zimowsky Membership & Donor Database Administrator
Jessamine Jones Grants Manager
M. Aaron Milette IT Systems Administrator
Kiely Prouty-Porter Company Manager
Cassie Moloney Development Associate
Debbie McCulley Finance AssistantBox Office
Rose Orr Interim Box Office Manager
Chandra Woodward Box Office Manager
Brad Cote, Assistant Box Office Manager
Nickie Shell, Assistant Box Office Manager


Box Office Assistants
Brecca Chabot-Olson
Alexa Fee
Michaela Fenner
Dale Hartwell
Patrick Higgins
Katherine Irwin
Sam Lounsbury
Caden Peterson
Hannah Dunlop Relf
Tiara Thompson
Veronica Von Tobel

 

House Managers
Hali Goodrich
Caitlin Susen

 

Assistant House Managers
Amanda Reese
Ellen Campbell

Gardeners
Carole Cole Master Gardener
Taylor Davis Assistant Gardener

Production
Christopher D. Flinchum Production Manager
Corrie E. Purdum Assistant Production ManagerScenic Construction
Mark Cytron Technical Director
William Langenhop Assistant Technical Director
Lindsey Loar Master Carpenter
Richard Haberlen Carpenter/ Changeover Manager
Will Ledbetter Carpenter/ Welder
Patrick Evans Carpenter/Changeover Crew
Thomas Janzen Carpenter/Changeover Crew
Nate Pohl Carpenter/Changeover Crew
Rocky Love Theater Carpenter
Justin Baird Scenic Intern/Changeover Crew

Scenic Art

Angi Grow Charge Scenic Artist
Michael Baltzell Scenic Artist
Kaitie Branton Scenic Artist Intern/ Changeover Crew

 

Properties
Terry Martin Properties Master
Bernadine Cockey Assistant Properties Master
Alexandra Haubrich Props Assistant/Changeover Crew

Electrics
Paul Michael Miller Master Electrician
Amber Amoureux Assistant Master Electrician
Matthew Kolsky Electrician
Tony Hartshorn Electrician Intern

Sound
Richard B. Ingraham Audio Supervisor
Tim Long Sound Engineer
Jordan Bigler Sound Intern
Wyatt Whitham Sound InternCostumes
Esther M. Haberlen Costume Shop Manager
Leah Parker Loar Assistant Shop Manager
Katherine England Draper
Diana Sidley Draper
Ginger Sorenson Draper
Keri Fitch First Hand
Christina Spencer First Hand
Mary Martin Wig Designer
Darrin Pufall Crafts Artisan
Stephanie Fisher Stitcher
Meghan Miller Stitcher
Sarah Hope Robinson Stitcher
Max Holley Design Assistant
Brian Weigel Stitcher
Zach HickleDesign Assistant, Crafts Assistant

 

Wardrobe
Colleen McLaughlin Wardrobe Supervisor
Caitlin Boland Wardrobe Supervisor Steel Magnolias
Zach Hickle Dresser
Max Holley Dresser
Kayla Keller Dresser
Caitie Martin Wig & Makeup Assistant, Dresser