2017 Festival Company

festival


Click here for a PDF of the full 2016 Program

2017 Festival Company

Charles Fee Producing Artistic Director
Mark Hofflund Managing Director

Artists

Actors
Laura Welsh Berg*
Lynn Robert Berg*
Dakotah Brown
Derrick Cobey*
Aled Davies*
Jodi Dominick*
Jonathan Dyrud*
Tom Ford*
Keri René Fuller*
Arthur Hanket*
Jeffrey C. Hawkins*
Dan Hoy*
Jillian Kates*
Olivia Kaufmann
Chris Klopatek*
Andrew Kotzen*
Jon Loya*
Corey Mach*
Dougfred Miller*
Jaime Nebeker
Cameron Needham
Elise Pakiela
Erin Partin*
Michelle Pauker
Jim Poulos*
Mickey Ryan*
David Anthony Smith*
Nick Steen*
Alex Syiek*
Kathleen Tague*
MA Taylor*
Christopher Tocco*
Mackenzie Wright

Directors
Victoria Bussert
Charles Fee
Shanara Gabrielle, Assistant Director
Joseph Hanreddy

Designers
Scott Bradley
Martha Bromelmeier
Mary Jo Dondlinger
David Gotwald
Jeff Herrmann
Lindsay Jones
Rachel Laritz
Rick Martin
Russell Metheny
Rob Milburn / Michael Bodeen
Kim Krumm Sorenson
Peter John Still
Matthew Webb
Charlotte Yetman

Choreographers
Ken Merckx
Jaclyn Miller
Robert Westley

Musical Directors
Joel Mercier

Vocal Coaches
Kathleen Tague
Lynn Robert Berg, Text and Speech Coach, Hamlet
Dougfred Miller, Text and Speech Coach, Hamlet

Musicians
Conductor / Keyboard … Joel Mercier
Violin …Dawn Douthit
Cello … Micah Claffey
Flute / Piccolo … Greg Bishop
Oboe / English Horn … Jessie Brown
Clarinets / Sax … Holly Kassel
Trumpet… Rachael Johnston
French Horn … Brian Vance
Percussion …Matthew D. Crane

Stage Managers
Jennifer Caster*
Sarah Kelso*
Jessica Lucas*
Emily Melgard,* Assistant Stage Manager
Nicki Cathro, Production Assistant
Andrea Froelhke, Stage Management Intern

Apprentice Company
Dakotah Brown Instructor
Chris Canfield Instructor

Apprentices
2nd Years
Lawrence Cook
Walker Goldy
Cyrus Sandmeyer
Clare Vaughan

1st Years
Michael Burns
Zoe Carr
Hunter Castleton
Jillian DiNucci
Eva Hutto
Elke Myers
Jayden Rockrohr-Hunt
Maggie Schultz
Harriet Smith
Lily Smith

Administration
Bob Taylor, Director of Finance
Hannah Read Newbill, Director of Marketing
Tom Ford, Artistic Associate
Veronica Von Tobel, Education Manager
Christine Zimowsky, Grants & Development Associate
Hannah Dunlop Relf, Development Assistant
William Ledbetter, Development Assistant
Carly Oppie, Development Assistant
Rose Orr, Company Manager
Debbie McCulley, Finance Assistant
Chelle Nystrom, Accountant

Box Office
Aaron Milette, Box Office Manager & IT Systems Administrator
Mandie Reece, Box Office Associate

Gardeners
Taylor Davis, Master Gardener
Brian Fast, Gardener Assistant

Production
Christopher D. Flinchum, Production Manager
Corrie E. Purdum, Assistant Production Manager

Scenic Construction
Mark Cytron, Technical Director
William Langenhop, Assistant Technical Director
Lindsey Loar, Master Carpenter
Richard Haberlen, Carpenter/ Welder/ Changeover Manager
Val Kozlenko, Carpenter/ Welder
Chris Seifert, Carpenter/ Welder/ Changeover Crew
Sam Flynn, Carpenter/ Changeover Crew
Nathan Glowacki, Carpenter/ Changeover Crew
Tyler Clark, Carpenter/ Welder/ Changeover Crew
Benton Lane, Scenic Intern/ Changeover Crew
Richard Love, Theater Carpenter
Sam Flynn, Theater Carpenter

Scenic Art
Angi Grow, Charge Scenic Artist
Michael Baltzell, Scenic Artist
Emily Peters, Paint Intern/ Changeover Crew

Properties
Jessica Rosenlieb, Properties Master
Bernadine Cockey, Associate Properties Master, Rep, Properties Master, Hound
Simon Fisher, Props Assistant/Changeover Crew

Electrics
Paul Michael Miller, Master Electrician
Mark Stater, Assistant Master Electrician
Brandon Washington, Electrician
Laura Sunderlin, Electrician

Sound
Brian Chismar, Audio Supervisor, Lead Engineer
Tim Long, Sound Engineer
Jared Jonas, Sound Assistant
Tiffany White, Sound Intern

Costumes
Esther M. Haberlen, Costume Shop Manager
Leah Parker Loar, Assistant Shop Manager, Draper
Mary Martin, Wig Designer
Caitie Martin, Wig Designer
Susan MacCorkle, Draper
Leah Pelz, Draper
Keri Fitch, First Hand
Rebekah Solt, First Hand
Christina Spencer, First Hand
Zach Hickle, Crafts Artisan
Amber Harrison Stitcher, Design Assistant
Mackenzie Malone Stitcher, Design Assistant
Nicole Gould, Stitcher

Wardrobe
Colleen McLaughlin, Wardrobe Supervisor
Chantel Fuller Wardrobe, Wardrobe Supervisor, Hound
Caitie Martin, Wig Supervisor
Amber Harrison, Wardrobe
Zach Hickle, Wardrobe Swing
Mackenzie Malone, Wardrobe
Becca Waste, Wardrobe

Become a sustaining member Become a member with a single gift