Festival Company

Charles Fee Producing Artistic Director
Mark Hofflund Managing Director

2019 Actors

Gabe Aronson*
James Barry*
Laura Welsh Berg*
Lynn Robert Berg*
Jonathan Brown*
Sean Michael Buckley*
Grace Burch
Ally Carbonar
Aled Davies*
Elijah Dawson
Ewan Devitt
Delius Doherty
Jodi Dominick*
Jonathan Dyrud*
Sara Griffin*
Shelby Griswold*
Krista Harmon
Carole Healey*
Ethan Albert Hennes
Jahir Hipps
Mandie Jenson*
Jillian Kates*
Ben Kemper
Maggie Kettering*
Liz Krane
Jim Ludwig*
Taha Mandviwala*
Nate John Mark
Marcus Martin*
Devon Matika
Ian McLaughlin
Jessie Cope Miller*
Marlowe Miller
Andy Nagraj*
Andrew Nelin
Erin Niebuhr
Erin Partin*
Steve Pickering*
Sky Seals*
Brenna Sherman
Mack Shirilla*
David Anthony Smith*
Eric Damon Smith*
Dave Sonneborn*
Claire Soulier
Nick Steen*
Alex Syiek*
M.A. Taylor*
Boe Wank*
Joe Wegner*
Jessika Williams*
Kristen Beth Williams*
Daniel Yang

Directors

Sara Bruner
Victoria Bussert
Charles Fee
Hunter Foster
Greg Santos

Designers

Kirk Bookman
Tracy Christensen
Bart Fasbender
David Gotwald
Esther Haberlen
Jeff Herrmann
Greg Hofmann
Adam Koch
Rick Martin
Russell Metheny
Leah Piehl
Lauren T. Roark
Steven Royal
Josh Schmidt
Matthew Webb
Gage Williams

Choreographers

Ken Merckx
Jaclyn Miller

Music Directors

James Barry
Matthew Webb

Musicians

Reeds – Matt Short, MJ Lewis, Taggart Lewis
Trumpet – Randy Bauer
Trombones – Talon Smith, Daniel Quatrone
Percussion – Todd Chavez
Keyboard/Conductor – Matthew Webb

Stage Managers

Lucas Clark*
Casey Leigh Hagwood*
Sarah Kelso*
Jamie Kranz*
Nicki Cathro* Assistant Stage Manager
Kelsey James* Assistant Stage Manager
Rachel Kaufman Production Assistant
Gabriella Neuerer Production Assistant

Apprentice Company

Dakotah Brown Instructor
Chris Canfield Instructor

2nd Year Apprentices

Eli Baker
Alexandra Booth
Tacet Bunk
Michele Carter-Cram
Daisy O’Sullivan

1st Year Apprentices

Ayla DeBord
Erica Dymen
Rachel Harbison
Madison Harris
Lauren Homza
Aviana Smith
Sarah Kessler
Ellie Leppert
Calvin Pineda

Administration

Bob Taylor, Director of Finance
Hannah Read Newbill, Director of Marketing
Tom Ford, Artistic Associate
Veronica Von Tobel, Director of Education
Christine Zimowsky, Grants and Development Associate
Dale Hartwell, Development Assistant
Carly Oppie Development Assistant
Julie Bean, Company Manager
Debbie McCulley, Finance Assistant
Chelle Nystrom, Accountant
Taylor Davis, Grounds and Facilities Manager

Box Office

Brad Cote, Box Office Manager
Sam McAllister, Assistant Manager
Madison Hartwell, Souvenir Boutique Manager
Chris Bohme
Zoe Carr
Lawrence Cook
Beck Dengler
David Garrison
Aaron Gould
Robert McFarlane
Billie McGeorge
Amanda Neill
Lara Tuthill

House Management

Will Housley
Elizabeth Rathbone

Gardeners

Taylor Davis Grounds and Facilities Manager
Jaydon Davis
Jacob Jones

Production

Jeff Herrman Production Manager
Corrie E. Purdum Assistant Production Manager

Scenic Construction

Mark Cytron, Technical Director                
William Langenhop, Assistant Technical Director
Samuel Flynn, Theater Carpenter
Nathan Glowacki, Carpenter
Emily Gray, Carpenter/ Welder/ Changeover Crew
Richard Haberlen Carpenter/ Welder/ Changeover Manager 
William Ledbetter, Carpenter/ Welder
Lindsey Loar, Master Carpenter
Kelsey Snively, Carpenter/ Changeover Crew
Max Wilhelms, Carpenter/ Changeover Crew

Scenic Art

Angi Grow, Charge Scenic Artist
Michael Baltzell, Scenic Artist
Kaitie Branton, Assistant Scenic Artist

Properties

Jessica Rosenlieb, Properties Master
Bernadine Cockey, Associate Properties Master, Rep, Properties Master, The Music Man!
Rebecca Bandy, Props Assistant/Changeover Crew

Electrics

Paul Michael Miller, Master Electrician
Brandon Washington, Assistant Master Electrician
Lizzie Suhr, Electrician
Laura Sunderlin, Electrician

Sound

Brian Chismar, Audio Supervisor, Lead Engineer
Tim Long, Sound Engineer
Josh Brinkman, Sound Intern

Costumes

Esther M. Haberlen, Costumes Director
Leah Parker Loar, Assistant Shop Manager, Draper
Susan MacCorkle, Draper
Ginger Sorenson, Draper
Christina Spencer, First Hand
Lisa Wilson, First Hand
Zach Hickle, Crafts Artisan, Costume Shop Assistant, Design Assistant
Amber Morrow, Wig Designer        
Ginger Ryan, Design Assistant
Irina Agapova, Stitcher
Kristen Kingsolver, Stitcher
Abbie Hagen, Shop Intern

Wardrobe

Mackenzie Malone, Wardrobe Supervisor
Chantel Fuller, Wardrobe, Wardrobe Supervisor- Million Dollar Quartet
Jamie Farkas, Wardrobe
Abbie Hagen, Wardrobe
Zach Hickle, Wardrobe Swing
Christina Spencer, Wardrobe

X